Common Name: Band-tailed Seedeater
Latin Name: Catamenia analis


Common Name: Band-tailed Seedeater <br/> Latin Name: Catamenia analis
Common Name: Band-tailed Seedeater <br/> Latin Name: Catamenia analis
Common Name: Band-tailed Seedeater <br/> Latin Name: Catamenia analis
Common Name: Band-tailed Seedeater <br/> Latin Name: Catamenia analis
Price:$45.00
Not Available!
The song and call of this individual bird can be heard through the player below.
Identifications:
Both sexes have yellow bills and a conspicuous broad white band on tail.
Song:
Song is a dry, quavering buzz, with a somewhat electric quality it 'DJZZZ'
Call:
Call is a high 'ti'